To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR POSSESSION SCH 1/2
Age
55
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above warrant
Location
Phay10thCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2026
Reference ID
26M020
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing