To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
DUIOPEN CONTAINER
Age
36
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above charges and released on PR bond by the court
Location
7thHWY 115Penrose, CO
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
FCSO 25-13320
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing