To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
CONTEMPT OF COURT
Age
52
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above charges
Location
136 Justice Center RdCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2026
Reference ID
26M246
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing