To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
MENACINGASSAULT 2 W/DEADLY WEAPONHARASSMENT
Age
24
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above charges
Location
900 Block of York AveCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2026
Reference ID
FCSO 26-10019
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing