- Home
- ARTCIC
- Resources
- Conviction Integrity Unit
- Contact Us

Age
37
Gender
Male
Troy Ambrister arrested for Obstructing Governmental Administration and False Personation
Location
41 Main St
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Jul 19, 2026 @ 10:41 AM
Incident Type
Disturbance
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.