To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
20
Gender
Male
Travis Appell charged with Operating while Registration Suspended
Location
Taconic State PkwyHopewell Junction, NY 12533
Incident Date
Apr 4, 2026 @ 8:55 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing