To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
19
Gender
Female
Stephanie Sterling was arrested for Criminal Contempt in the 2nd Degree.
Location
Gifford AvePoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Aug 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing