- Home
- ARTCIC
- Resources
- Conviction Integrity Unit
- Contact Us

Age
37
Gender
Male
Shyron Williams was arrested for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance in the 7th Degree.
Location
325 Mill Street
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Jul 22, 2026 @ 9:44 AM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.