To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
23
Gender
Male
Sebastian Melendez - Assault-3rd Degree
Location
35 Main St.Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Mar 18, 2026 @ 1:10 AM
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing