Age
38
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Robert Amodia was arrested for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance and Petit Larceny
Location
Parking Lot
3470 North Road
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Feb 15, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.