To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
64
Gender
Male
Richard Carter Possession of Burglar Tools and Petit Larceny
Location
Macys2001 South RdPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Jun 15, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing