To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
46
Gender
Male
Paul Kurtz was arrested for Petit Larceny
Location
Shoprite1895 South RoadPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Aug 8, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing