To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
34
Gender
Female
Maria De La Luz Contreras Hernandez - Assault-3rd Degree
Location
12 Van Kleeck Dr.Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Feb 5, 2026 @ 6:45 AM
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing