Age
25
Gender
Male
Juan Morocho Palta Charged With Driving While Ability Impaired By The Consumption of Alcohol
Location
Route 9
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Incident Date
Apr 12, 2026 @ 2:49 AM
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.