To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
34
Gender
Male
Jeffrey McEntee was arrested for PL 155.25: Petit Larceny.
Location
Macy's2001 South RoadPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Aug 6, 2026 @ 5:23 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing