To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
54
Gender
Male
James Schumm Arrested for Petit Larceny
Location
544 Main StBeacon, NY 12508
Incident Date
Mar 29, 2026 @ 1:30 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing