To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
52
Gender
Male
James Jones charged with Aggravated Unlicensed Operation- 3rd Degree
Location
Violet AvePoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Mar 28, 2026 @ 10:32 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing