To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
45
Gender
Male
Forrest Hopper was arrested for Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree.
Location
2565 South AvenueWappingers Falls, NY 12590
Incident Date
Aug 1, 2026 @ 7:38 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing