Age
34
Gender
Male
Everton Gooden Arrested for DWI, Reckless Driving, Resisting Arrest, Unlawful Fleeing A Police Officer In A Motor Vehicle 3rd Degree, and Obstruct Governmental Administration 2nd Degree
Location
Buckingham Ave
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Apr 19, 2026 @ 12:20 AM
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.