To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
49
Gender
Male
Ernest Wood Arrested for Aggravated DWI and AUO 3rd Degree
Location
111 Bluebird WayDover Plains, NY 12522
Incident Date
Mar 14, 2026 @ 7:00 PM
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing