To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
45
Gender
Male
Eduardo Rivera was arrested for Criminal Possession of Controlled Substance in the Seventh Degree
Location
South RoadPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Feb 3, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing