To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
49
Gender
Male
Donald Schechter Arrested for DWI
Location
47 Taft AvePoughkeepsie, NY 12603
Incident Date
Feb 6, 2026 @ 7:50 PM
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing