To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
24
Gender
Female
Destiny Steadman arrested for Unauthorized Use of a Vehicle
Location
696 Dutchess TpkePoughkeepsie, NY 12603
Incident Date
Apr 17, 2026 @ 1:45 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing