To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
42
Gender
Male
David Bechtel charged with Motor Vehicle Violation Registration Suspended
Location
Route 9Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Incident Date
Dec 18, 2025 @ 7:34 PM
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing