To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
19
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Cameron Walter - Assault-3rd Degree
Location
3939 North Rd.Marist UniversityPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Feb 1, 2026 @ 12:00 PM
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing