- Home
- ARTCIC
- Resources
- Conviction Integrity Unit
- Contact Us

Age
31
Gender
Male
Brian Rankin was arrested for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance in the 7th Degree.
Location
148 Cannon St
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Aug 7, 2026 @ 8:30 AM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.