To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
25
Gender
Male
Brett Kraus- Criminal Possession Controlled Substance-7th Degree
Location
S. Hamilton St.Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Aug 18, 2026 @ 2:40 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing