To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
39
Gender
Male
Anthony Carter arrested for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance- 7th Degree
Location
635 Main StPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Incident Date
Jan 16, 2026 @ 9:00 AM
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing