To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
33
Gender
Female
Angelica Wood was arrested for Aggravated Unlicensed Operation in the 2nd Degree.
Location
Route 44Amenia, NY 12501
Incident Date
Aug 28, 2026 @ 6:36 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing