Search Link search
Home
Our Team
  • DA Anthony P. Parisi
  • Executive Team
  • Units
  • Internships & Open Positions
ARTCIC
Resources
  • GET HELP NOW
    • Domestic & Sexual Violence Resources
    • Hate Crimes Resources
    • Elder Abuse Resources
    • Child Abuse Resources
  • Informational Resources
  • Legal Resources
    • Court Calendars
    • Court Information & Contacts
    • Locate Your Local Police Agency
    • Criminal Justice FAQs
  • Victim & Community Resources
    • Victim Resources
    • Family Support Resources
    • Prevention & Awareness
  • User Conduct & Privacy Policy
Conviction Integrity UnitContact Us
Submit a Tip
  • Animal Cruelty Tip Reporting
  • Domestic Violence Tip Reporting
  • Dangerous Drugs Tip Reporting
  • Elder Abuse / Fraud Reporting
  • Hate Crimes Tip Reporting
  • Sexual Assault Tip Reporting
  • Submit a General Tip
Forms
  • Compliment an ADA
  • File Complaint Against ADA
News
  • Press Releases
  • Upcoming Events
  • Special Initiatives
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Dutchess County DA
  • 236 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • (845) 486-2300
  • Dutchess County District Attorney's Office on Facebook
  • Dutchess County District Attorney's Office on Instagram
  • Dutchess County District Attorney's Office on X
District Attorney, Anthony P. Parisi
dutchessda.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / NY / Dutchess County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Dutchess County District Attorney's Office Homepage
Dutchess County District Attorney's Office Logo

Dutchess County District Attorney's Office

dutchessda.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (845) 486-2300
  • Home
  • Our Team
    • DA Anthony P. Parisi
    • Executive Team
    • Units
  • ARTCIC
  • Resources
    • GET HELP NOW
      • Hate Crimes Resources
      • Elder Abuse Resources
      • Child Abuse Resources
    • Informational Resources
    • Legal Resources
      • Court Calendars
      • Criminal Justice FAQs
      • Victim Resources
      • Family Support Resources
      • Prevention & Awareness
  • Conviction Integrity Unit
  • Contact Us
  • Submit a Tip
    • Hate Crimes Tip Reporting
    • Submit a General Tip
  • Forms
    • Compliment an ADA
    • File Complaint Against ADA
  • News
    • Press Releases
    • Upcoming Events
    • Special Initiatives

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play

Alana Grizzard - Bail Jumping-3rd Degree

Details Map

Location

Middlebush Rd
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

Incident Date

May 9, 2026 @ 7:03 PM

Created May 12, 2026 @ 4:20 PM
Submit a Tip
Dutchess County DA
236 Main Street
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Dutchess County DA
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
Please click here for important information regarding the purpose of this site, disclaimers, and how to request the removal of inaccurate information.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play