- Home
- ARTCIC
- Resources
- Conviction Integrity Unit
- Contact Us

CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE -5TH:COCAINE 500 MILLIGRAMS
CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH DEGREE
Age
41
Gender
Female
Katelyn Ziemer was arrested for CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE -5TH:COCAINE 500 MILLIGRAMS and CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH DEGREE
Location
S. Grand Ave
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.