CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A WEAPON IN THE SECOND DEGREE
RECKLESS ENDANGERMENT 1ST DEGREE
ASSAULT 3RD
Age
23
Gender
Male
Glenton Wright arrested for Criminal Possesion of a Weapon in the Second Degree, Three (3) counts of Reckless Endangerment in the First Degree, and Three (3) counts of Assault in the Third Degree.
Location
5 Flannery Ave
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Dec 25, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.