DWI: 2 PREVIOUS CONVICTIONS OF DESIGNATED OFFENSES WITHIN 10 YEARS
OPERATE MOTOR VEHICLE WITH .08 OF 1 % ALCOHOL OR MORE IN BLOOD: 2 PRIOR CONVICTIONS OF DESIGNATED OFFENSE WITHIN 10 YEARS
AUO 1ST DEGREE
CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH DEGREE
Age
56
Gender
Male
Carlton Woods Arrested for DWI: 2 PREVIOUS CONVICTIONS OF DESIGNATED OFFENSES WITHIN 10 YEARS, OPERATE MOTOR VEHICLE WITH .08 OF 1 % ALCOHOL OR MORE IN BLOOD: 2 PRIOR CONVICTIONS OF DESIGNATED OFFENSE WITHIN 10 YEARS, AUO 1ST DEGREE, and CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH DEGREE
Location
Reservoir Sq
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.