To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
BURGLARY IN THE SECOND DEGREE
Age
29
Gender
Male
Jahmel Ward - Burglary-2nd Degree
Location
Mill St.Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
May 8, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing