- Home
- ARTCIC
- Resources
- Conviction Integrity Unit
- Contact Us

CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE-4TH DEGREE: NARCOTIC
OBSTRUCTING GOVERNMENTAL ADMINISTRATION 2ND DEGREE
RESISTING ARREST
CRIMINAL USE DRUG PARAPHERNALIA 2ND DEGREE
ATTEMPTED TAMPERING WITH PHYSICAL EVIDENCE
Age
39
Gender
Male
Michael Velez Arrested for CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE-4TH DEGREE: NARCOTIC, OBSTRUCTING GOVERNMENTAL ADMINISTRATION 2ND DEGREE, RESISTING ARREST, CRIMINAL USE DRUG PARAPHERNALIA 2ND DEGREE, and ATTEMPTED TAMPERING WITH PHYSICAL EVIDENCE
Location
Maple St
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.