To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE IN THE FIFTH DEGREE
Age
30
Gender
Male
Kyle Velders arrested for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance- 5th Degree
Location
11 N Clinton StPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing