To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
ASSAULT IN THE SECOND DEGREE
Age
44
Gender
Male
Fredrick Touhey was arrested for Assault in the Second degree
Location
Dutchess County Jail150 N. Hamilton StreetPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing