- Home
- ARTCIC
- Resources
- Conviction Integrity Unit
- Contact Us

ROBBERY 1ST: USE/THREATENS USE OF DANGEROUS INSTRUMENT
ASSAULT 2ND DEGREE
GRAND LARCENY IN THE FOUTH DEGREE
CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A WEAPON IN THE FOURTH DEGREE
MENACING 2ND
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
Age
31
Gender
Male
Jerry Taddeo was arrested for ROBBERY 1ST: USE/THREATENS USE OF DANGEROUS INSTRUMENT,ASSAULT 2ND DEGREE,GRAND LARCENY IN THE FOUTH DEGREE,CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A WEAPON IN THE FOURTH DEGREE,MENACING 2ND and CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
Location
Gulf Gas Station
4152 Albany Post Rd
Hyde Park, NY 12538
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2026
Incident Type
Robbery
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.