OPERATE MOTOR VEHICLE WITH .08 OF 1 % ALCOHOL OR MORE IN BLOOD: PRIOR CONVICTION OF DESIGNATED OFFENSE WITHIN 10 YEARS
DWI: PREVIOUS CONVICTION OF DESIGNATED OFFENSE WITHIN 10 YEARS
Age
45
Gender
Male
Richard Sochor Arrested for OPERATE MOTOR VEHICLE WITH .08 OF 1 % ALCOHOL OR MORE IN BLOOD: PRIOR CONVICTION OF DESIGNATED OFFENSE WITHIN 10 YEARS and DWI: PREVIOUS CONVICTION OF DESIGNATED OFFENSE WITHIN 10 YEARS
Location
Taconic State Parkway
Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.