To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
RAPE-3RD DEGREEPROMOTING PRISON CONTRABAND IN THE FIRST DEGREE
Age
33
Gender
Female
Ronda Smith was arrested for RAPE-3RD DEGREE and PROMOTING PRISON CONTRABAND IN THE FIRST DEGREE
Location
Fishkill Correctional Facility18 Strack DrBeacon, NY 12508
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing