To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
BAIL JUMPING IN THE SECOND DEGREE
Age
34
Gender
Female
Caitlin Schatz was arrested for Bail Jumping in the Second Degree
Location
City of Poughkeepsie Court62 Civic Center PlazaPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing