DWI: PREVIOUS CONVICTION OF DESIGNATED OFFENSE WITHIN 10 YEARS
AGGRAVATED DWI: PER SE .18 OF 1% OR MORE ALCOHOL 1 PRIOR CONVICTION WITHIN 10 YEARS
Age
47
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Braulio Sanchez Romero Arrested for DWI: PREVIOUS CONVICTION OF DESIGNATED OFFENSE WITHIN 10 YEARS, and AGGRAVATED DWI: PER SE .18 OF 1% OR MORE ALCOHOL 1 PRIOR CONVICTION WITHIN 10 YEARS
Location
733 Route 9
Fishkill, NY 12524
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.