To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
ASSAULT IN THE SECOND DEGREE
Age
53
Gender
Male
Darrin Richards was arrested for Assault in the Second Degree
Location
426 Vassar RoadPoughkeepsie, NY 12603
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing