AGGRAVATED DWI: WITH A CHILD PASSENGER LESS THAN 16
AUO 1ST DEGREE
DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED 1ST OFFENSE
AUO 2ND DEGREE
AUO 3RD DEGREE
OPERATE MOTOR VEHICLE WITH .08 OF 1 % ALCOHOL OR MORE IN BLOOD
Age
24
Gender
Male
Efrain Ramirez Arrested for AGGRAVATED DWI: WITH A CHILD PASSENGER LESS THAN 16, AUO 1ST DEGREE, DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED 1ST OFFENSE, AUO 2ND DEGREE, AUO 3RD DEGREE, and OPERATE MOTOR VEHICLE WITH .08 OF 1 % ALCOHOL OR MORE IN BLOOD.
Location
Dutchess Tpke
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.