FALSIFY BUSINESS RECORDS-1ST DEGREE
GRAND LARCENY 4TH DEGREE
CRIMINAL POSSESSION STOLEN PROPERTY IN THE FOURTH DEGREE
TAMPERING WITH PHYSICAL EVIDENCE
OPERATING MOTOR VEHICLE IMPAIRED BY DRUGS-1ST OFFENSE
CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH DEGREE
Age
35
Gender
Male
Jason Pease Arrested for FALSIFY BUSINESS RECORDS-1ST DEGREE, GRAND LARCENY 4TH DEGREE, CRIMINAL POSSESSION STOLEN PROPERTY IN THE FOURTH DEGREE, TAMPERING WITH PHYSICAL EVIDENCE, OPERATING MOTOR VEHICLE IMPAIRED BY DRUGS-1ST OFFENSE, and CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH DEGREE
Location
450 Route 9
Fishkill, NY 12524
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.