To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
ASSAULT-2ND DEGREE
Age
52
Gender
Female
Shanta Miller - Assault-2nd Degree
Location
Cedar AvePoughkeepsie, NY 12603
Arrest Date
May 31, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing