AUO 1ST DEGREE
OBSTRUCTING GOVERNMENTAL ADMINISTRATION 2ND DEGREE
RESISTING ARREST
HARASSMENT 2ND DEGREE
DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED 1ST OFFENSE
Age
35
Gender
Female
Ranisha Johnson Arrested for AUO 1ST DEGREE, OBSTRUCTING GOVERNMENTAL ADMINISTRATION 2ND DEGREE, RESISTING ARREST, HARASSMENT 2ND DEGREE, and DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED 1ST OFFENSE
Location
Fulton St
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.