To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
BURGLARY- 3RD DEGREEPETIT LARCENY
Age
25
Gender
Male
Jacob Hunter arrested for the listed charges.
Location
765 Dutchess TpkePoughkeepsie, NY 12603
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing