To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
GRAND LARCENY IN THE FOURTH DEGREE
Age
31
Gender
Female
Veranique Hewitt was arrested for Grand Larceny in the Fourth Degree
Location
Valero Gas Station125 Market StreetPoughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Arraignment Date
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing