CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE -5TH:COCAINE 500 MILLIGRAMS
CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE IN THE SEVENTH DEGREE
OPERATING MOTOR VEHICLE IMPAIRED BY DRUGS-1ST OFFENSE
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Michael Hanley Arrested for CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE -5TH:COCAINE 500 MILLIGRAMS, CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE IN THE SEVENTH DEGREE, and OPERATING MOTOR VEHICLE IMPAIRED BY DRUGS-1ST OFFENSE
Location
Route 9
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.